Aug. 10 IMCA national point standings

Discuss dirt racing throughout Iowa.

Aug. 10 IMCA national point standings

Postby Bill Martin » August 10th, 2018, 2:44 pm

IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings Through Aug. 9

IMCA Modifieds – 1. Jordan Grabouski, Beatrice, Neb., 1,192; 2. Brandon Beckendorf, Danube, Minn., 1,172; 3. Cory Sample, Winnemucca, Nev., 1,171; 4. Drew Armstrong, Alexander, Ark., 1,145; 5. Kelly Shryock, Fertile, Iowa, 1,144; 6. A.J. Ward, Ionia, Mich., 1,143; 7. Chaz Baca, Mesa, Ariz., 1,139; 8. Anthony Roth, Columbus, Neb., 1,130; 9. Jay Noteboom, Hinton, Iowa, 1,121; 10. Jeffrey Abbey, Comanche, Texas, 1,117; 11. Bricen James, Albany, Ore., and Matt Szecsodi, Clio, Mich., both 1,113; 13. Troy Cordes, Dunkerton, Iowa, 1,111; 14. Tim Ward, Chandler, Ariz., 1,109; 15. William Gould, Calera, Okla., 1,100; 16. Bryce Garnhart, Shannon, Ill., 1,094; 17. Matt Guillaume, Haslet, Texas, and Nick Meyer, Whittemore, Iowa, both 1,090; 19. Joel Rust, Grundy Center, Iowa, 1,086; 20. Tyler Limoges, Redwood Falls, Minn., 1,081.

IMCA Late Models – 1. Matt Ryan, Davenport, Iowa, 783; 2. Todd Cooney, Pleasant Hill, Iowa, 782; 3. Jeremiah Hurst, Dubuque, Iowa, 781; 4. Andy Nezworski, Buffalo, Iowa, 772; 5. Rob Toland, Colona, Ill., 754; 6. Ryan Dolan, Lisbon, Iowa, 749; 7. Chuck Hanna, Port Byron, Ill., 714; 8. Darrel DeFrance, Marshalltown, Iowa, 678; 9. Joe Zrostlik, Long Grove, Iowa, 665; 10. Chad Holladay, Muscatine, Iowa, 663; 11. Shawn Cooney, Bondurant, Iowa, 649; 12. Gary Webb, Blue Grass, Iowa, 642; 13. Curt Schroeder, Newton, Iowa, 635; 14. Eric Sanders, Sherrard, Ill., 615; 15. Joe Ross, Thomson, Ill., 594; 16. Nick Marolf, Moscow, Iowa, 574; 17. Justin L. Kay, Wheat-land, Iowa, 556; 18. Tim Simpson, Iowa City, Iowa, 548; 19. Chad Coyne, Orion, Ill., 542; 20. Terry Neal, Ely, Iowa, 525.

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Cars – 1. Kevin Ramey, Fort Worth, Texas, 791; 2. Tyler Drueke, Eagle, Neb., 766; 3. Mike Houseman, Des Moines, Iowa, 750; 4. Austin Mundie, Carrollton, Texas, 744; 5. Matt Richards, Lincoln, Neb., 739; 6. Kenneth Duke, Selinsgrove, Pa., 693; 7. Robert Vetter, Wolfe City, Texas, 689; 8. Jason Martin, Lincoln, Neb., 685; 9. Colin Smith, Sheldon, Iowa, 683; 10. Chip Graham, Lewisville, Texas, 681; 11. Tucker Doughty, Sunnyvale, Texas, 678; 12. Stuart Snyder, Lincoln, Neb., 662; 13. Zach Blurton, Quinter, Kan., and Casey Burkham, Combine, Texas, both 660; 15. Ethan Barrow, Bloomington, Ind., and Kyle A. Ganoe, Thompsontown, Pa., both 642; 17. Jeff Wimmenauer, Greenwood, Ind., 638; 18. Zach Newlin, Millerstown, Pa., 631; 19. Elliot Amdahl, Flandreau, S.D., 620; 20. Andrew Bradley, Bloomington, Ind., 617.

IMCA Sunoco Stock Cars – 1. Mike Nichols, Harlan, Iowa, 1,200; 2. John Oliver Jr., Danville, Iowa, 1,171; 3. Damon Murty, Chelsea, Iowa, 1,153; 4. Westin Abbey, Comanche, Texas, 1,142; 5. Mark Adams, Fort Worth, Texas, 1,118; 6. Troy Burkhart, Hays, Kan., 1,106; 7. Andy Roller, Waco, Texas, 1,103; 8. Dan Mackenthun, Hamburg, Minn., 1,093; 9. Damon Hammond, Burleson, Texas, 1,088; 10. Jason Wilkinson, Neligh, Neb., 1,080; 11. Bryce Pritchett, Combine, Texas, 1,056; 12. Colin Heim, Hoxie, Kan., 1,054; 13. Jason Rogers, Selden, Kan., 1,045; 14. Donavon Smith, Lake City, Iowa, 1,043; 15. Matt Speckman, Sleepy Eye, Minn., 1,041; 16. Brian Blessington, Breda, Iowa, 1,040; 17. Derek Green, Granada, Minn., 1,036; 18. Jay Schmidt, Tama, Iowa, 1,026; 19. Kevin Opheim, Mason City, Iowa, 1,020; 20. Chris Heim, Hoxie, Kan., 1,018.

IMCA Sunoco Hobby Stocks – 1. Shannon Anderson, New Virginia, Iowa, 1,200; 2. Cory Probst, Brewster, Minn., 1,171; 3. Jeff Ware, Columbus, Neb., 1,164; 4. Leah Wroten, Independence, Iowa, 1,160; 5. Tathan Burkhart, Hays, Kan., 1,128; 6. Cody Williams, Minneapolis, Kan., 1,126; 7. Brady Bencken, Oakley, Kan., 1,113; 8. Adam Goff, Minot, N.D., 1,099; 9. Drew Barglof, Sioux Rapids, Iowa, 1,075; 10. Brandon Nielsen, Spencer, Iowa, 1,074; 11. Cameron Wilkinson, Neligh, Neb., and Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa, both 1,067; 13. Tim Gonska, Brainerd, Minn., and Justin Wacha, Vinton, Iowa, both 1,061; 15. Allyn Myers, Berwyn, Neb., 1,057; 16. Adam Ayers, Adair, Iowa, 1,037; 17. Luke Wassom, Broken Bow, Neb., 1,029; 18. Colby Kaspar, Columbus, Neb., 998; 19. Roy Armstrong, Beatrice, Neb., and Brooke Russell, Hays, Kan., both 987.

Karl Chevrolet Northern SportMods – 1. Matthew Looft, Swea City, Iowa, 1,181; 2. Chase Alves, Chandler, Ariz., 1,166; 3. Lucas Lamberies, Clintonville, Wis., 1,165; 4. Cody Thompson, Sioux City, Iowa, 1,161; 5. Tyler Soppe, Sherrill, Iowa, 1,157; 6. Jason George, Laveen, Ariz., 1,153; 7. Austen Becerra, Carthage, Ill., 1,145; 8. Austin Luellen, Minburn, Iowa, and Austin Svoboda, David City, Neb., both 1,143; 10. Dakota Sproul, Hays, Kan., 1,141; 11. Tony Olson, Cedar Rap¬ids, Iowa, 1,133; 12. Colby Fett, Algona, Iowa, 1,132; 13. Ethan Braaksma, Newton, Iowa, and Tony Rialson, Cottonwood, Minn., both 1,110; 15. Jake McBirnie, Boone, Iowa, 1,109; 16. Johnathon D. Logue, Boone, Iowa, 1,106; 17. Austin Howes, Memphis, Mo., 1,097; 18. Brandon Setser, Davenport, Iowa, 1,092; 19. Kelly Jacobson, Fargo, N.D., 1,091; 20. Rusty Montagne, North Sioux City, S.D., 1,085.

Smiley’s Racing Products Southern SportMods – 1. Gabe Tucker, Carbon, Texas, 1,173; 2. Rodney White, Ector, Texas, 1,154; 3. Jake Upchurch, Grand Prairie, Texas, 1,138; 4. Tyler Bragg, Springtown, Texas, 1,105; 5. Trevor Raney, Sherman, Texas, 1,093; 6. Taylor Florio, Cop-peras Cove, Texas, 1,070; 7. Kyle Wilkins, Italy, Texas, 1,008; 8. Dustin Robinson, Post, Texas, 961; 9. James Skinner, Burleson, Texas, 853; 10. Cory Williams, Slaton, Texas, 823; 11. J.P. Vasquez Jr., Lubbock, Texas, 781; 12. James Hanusch, Belton, Texas, 774; 13. Chris Cogburn, Robinson, Texas, 768; 14. Ryan Thomas, Lubbock, Texas, 766; 15. Justin Nabors, Kemp, Texas, and Hayden Wade, Waco, Texas, both 745; 17. Edward Grmela Jr., Hewitt, Texas, 741; 18. Chase Vineyard, Davis, Okla., 735; 19. Brayden Wyatt, Wichita Falls, Texas, 731; 20. Frank Groves, Shallowater, Texas, 717.

Mach-1 Sport Compacts – 1. Ramsey Meyer, Pierce, Neb., 1,172; 2. Dustin Virkus, Clarkfield, Minn., 1,158; 3. Oliver Monson, Clear Lake, Iowa, 1,147; 4. Barry Taft, Argyle, Iowa, 1,139; 5. Bubba Brown Jr., Jackson, Minn., 1,136; 6. Alex Dostal, Glencoe, Minn., and Jay DeVries, Spencer, Iowa, both 1,120; 8. Curtis Miller, Lewis, Iowa, 1,111; 9. Andrew Harris, South Sioux City, Neb., 1,085; 10. Shawn Hein, Beatrice, Neb., 1,063; 11. Kaytee DeVries, Spencer, Iowa, 1,062; 12. Scott Newbury, Rhome, Texas, 1,053; 13. Howard Watson, Weatherford, Texas, 1,051; 14. Julia Childs, Weatherford, Texas, 1,050; 15. Terry Tritt, York, Neb., 989; 16. Ashlee Kelly, Fair-mont, Minn., 954; 17. John Martinez, Beatrice, Neb., 919; 18. Brock Klaith, Marshall, Minn., 898; 19. Austin Friedrich, St. James, Minn., 878; 20. Joshua Young, Beatrice, Neb., 863.

30
Bill Martin
 
Posts: 601
Joined: March 1st, 2012, 3:42 pm

Return to Iowa Dirt Racing

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 13 guests