July 6 IMCA national point standings

Watch for important messages from the ISC team and the racing coummunity.

July 6 IMCA national point standings

Postby Bill Martin » July 6th, 2018, 3:34 pm

IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings Through July 5

IMCA Modifieds – 1. Chaz Baca, Mesa, Ariz., 1,117; 2. Cory Sample, Winnemucca, Nev., 1,106; 3. Jeffrey Abbey, Comanche, Texas, 1,083; 4. William Gould, Calera, Okla., 1,054; 5. Matt Guillaume, Haslet, Texas, 1,052; 6. Colin Deming, Hobbs, N.M., 1,012; 7. Rob Slott, New Waverly, Texas, 981; 8. Kelly Shryock, Fertile, Iowa, 970; 9. Kelsie Foley, Tucson, Ariz., 930; 10. Jay Noteboom, Hinton, Iowa, 915; 11. Josh McGaha, Abilene, Texas, and Scott R. Smith, Davenport, Neb., both 896; 13. Drew Armstrong, Alexander, Arkansas, 894; 14. Bricen James, Albany, Ore., 879; 15. Chris Morris, Taylor, Texas, 864; 16. Jordan Grabouski, Beatrice, Neb., 860; 17. Chad Melton, Mineral Wells, Texas, 849; 18. Bryce Garnhart, Shannon, Ill., 843; 19. Josh May, Des Moines, Iowa, 842; 20. Eric Barnes, Colona, Ill., 838.

IMCA Late Models – 1. Matt Ryan, Davenport, Iowa, 771; 2. Jeremiah Hurst, Dubuque, Iowa, 762; 3. Andy Nezworski, Buffalo, Iowa, 756; 4. Todd Cooney, Pleasant Hill, Iowa, 728; 5. Rob Toland, Colona, Ill., 727; 6. Chad Holladay, Muscatine, Iowa, 546; 7. Eric Sanders, Sherrard, Ill., 545; 8. Ryan Dolan, Lisbon, Iowa, 523; 9. Joe Zrostlik, Long Grove, Iowa, 513; 10. Joe Ross, Thomson, Ill., 499; 11. Chuck Hanna, Port Byron, Ill., 472; 12. Darrel DeFrance, Marshalltown, Iowa, 470; 13. Curt Schroeder, Newton, Iowa, 443; 14. Chad Coyne, Orion, Ill., 434; 15. Shawn Cooney, Bondurant, Iowa, 416; 16. Nick Marolf, Moscow, Iowa, 413; 17. Tim Simpson, Iowa City, Iowa, 409; 18. Gary Webb, Blue Grass, Iowa, 391; 19. Terry Neal, Ely, Iowa, 382; 20. B.J. Jackson, Clinton, Iowa, 378.

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Cars – 1. Kevin Ramey, Fort Worth, Texas, 736; 2. Tyler Drueke, Eagle, Neb., 718; 3. Matt Richards, Lincoln, Neb., 676; 4. Robert Vetter, Wolfe City, Texas, 591; 5. Austin Mundie, Carrollton, Texas, 559; 6. Mike Houseman, Des Moines, Iowa, 501; 7. Colin Smith, Sheldon, Iowa, 498; 8. Casey Burkham, Combine, Texas, 495; 9. Chip Graham, Lewisville, Texas, 493; 10. Tucker Doughty, Sunnyvale, Texas, 482; 11. Andy Shouse, Oklahoma City, Okla., 469; 12. Kenneth Duke, Selinsgrove, Pa., 468; 13. Kyle A. Ganoe, Thompsontown, Pa., 466; 14. Jason Martin, Lincoln, Neb., 465; 15. Steve McMackin, Greenville, Texas, 447; 16. Zach Blurton, Quinter, Kan., 442; 17. Elliot Amdahl, Flandreau, S.D., 424; 18. Grant Duinkerken, Riverdale, Calif., 416; 19. Drew Ritchey, Everett, Pa., 411; 20. Zach Newlin, Millerstown, Pa., 409.

IMCA Sunoco Stock Cars – 1. John Oliver Jr., Danville, Iowa, 1,134; 2. Mark Adams, Fort Worth, Texas, 1,075; 3. Mike Nichols, Harlan, Iowa, 1,064; 4. Bryce Pritchett, Combine, Texas, 1,001; 5. Westin Abbey, Comanche, Texas, 981; 6. Troy Burkhart, Hays, Kan., 980; 7. Damon Murty, Chelsea, Iowa, 930; 8. Damon Hammond, Burleson, Texas, 911; 9. Andy Roller, Waco, Texas, 907; 10. Shelby Williams, Bonham, Texas, 818; 11. Jay Schmidt, Tama, Iowa, 816; 12. Tyler Pickett, Boxholm, Iowa, 808; 13. Calvin Lange, Humboldt, Iowa, 786; 14. Aaron Corley, Meadow, Texas, 781; 15. Kevin Opheim, Mason City, Iowa, 774; 16. Dan Mackenthun, Hamburg, Minn., 745; 17. Scooter Dulin, Cedar Rapids, Iowa, 735; 18. Jeff Mueller, Albion, Iowa, 716; 19. Colin Heim, Hoxie, Kan., 715; 20. Troy Jerovetz, Webster City, Iowa, 714.

IMCA Sunoco Hobby Stocks – 1. Leah Wroten, Independence, Iowa, 1,122; 2. Tathan Burkhart, Hays, Kan., 1,056; 3. Shannon Anderson, Des Moines, Iowa, 970; 4. Cody Williams, Minneapolis, Kan., 902; 5. Justin Wacha, Vinton, Iowa, 881; 6. Jeff Ware, Columbus, Neb., 874; 7. Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa, 803; 8. Brady Bencken, Oakley, Kan., 801; 9. Adam Goff, Minot, N.D., 799; 10. Brooke Russell, Hays, Kan., 743; 11. Adam Ayers, Adair, Iowa, 728; 12. Roy Armstrong, Beatrice, Neb., 723; 13. Dylan Nelson, Adel, Iowa, 719; 14. Allyn Myers, Berwyn, Neb., 709; 15. Luke Wassom, Broken Bow, Neb., 703; 16. Cameron Wilkinson, Neligh, Neb., 696; 17. Jeremiah Andrews, Union, Iowa, 677; 18. Jeff Fink, Denison, Iowa, 668; 19. Drew Barglof, Sioux Rapids, Iowa, 659; 20. Colby Kaspar, Columbus, Neb., 657.

Smiley’s Racing Products Southern SportMods – 1. Gabe Tucker, Carbon, Texas, 1,138; 2. Rodney White, Ector, Texas, 1,120; 3. Jake Upchurch, Grand Prairie, Texas, 1,059; 4. Tyler Bragg, Springtown, Texas, 1,058; 5. Trevor Raney, Sherman, Texas, 1,047; 6. Taylor Florio, Cop-peras Cove, Texas, 1,032; 7. Kyle Wilkins, Italy, Texas, 949; 8. Dustin Robinson, Post, Texas, 888; 9. James Skinner, Burleson, Texas, 697; 10. Cory Williams, Slaton, Texas, 673; 11. Ryan Thomas, Lubbock, Texas, 655; 12. James McCreery, Midlothian, Texas, 639; 13. Hayden Wade, Waco, Texas, 635; 14. Justin Nabors, Kemp, Texas, 631; 15. J.P. Vasquez Jr., Lubbock, Texas, 613; 16. James Hanusch, Belton, Texas, 565; 17. Frank Groves, Shallowater, Texas, 563; 18. Brayden Wyatt, Wichita Falls, Texas, 562; 19. Chase Vineyard, Davis, Okla., 561; 20. Ronnie Bell, Lorena, Texas, 556.

Karl Chevrolet Northern SportMods – 1. Chase Alves, Chandler, Ariz., 1,161; 2. Jason George, Laveen, Ariz., 1,132; 3. Tyler Soppe, Sherrill, Iowa, 1,120; 4. Ethan Braaksma, Newton, Iowa, 1,083; 5. Brandon Setser, Davenport, Iowa, 1,070; 6. Austin Howes, Memphis, Mo., 1,034; 7. Arie Schouten, Blair, Neb., 1,014; 8. Dakota Sproul, Hays, Kan., 976; 9. Chase Rudolf, Prole, Iowa, 968; 10. Tony Olson, Cedar Rapids, Iowa, 956; 11. Jake McBirnie, Boone, Iowa, 941; 12. Tyler Watts, Beloit, Kan., 919; 13. Mark Harrison, Coolidge, Ariz., 909; 14. Colby Fett, Algona, Iowa, 904; 15. Johnathon D. Logue, Boone, Iowa, 877; 16. Ryan King, Tama, Iowa, 865; 17. Cody Thompson, Sioux City, Iowa, 862; 18. Austen Becerra, Carthage, Ill., 861; 19. Mark Madrid, Phoenix, Ariz., 849; 20. Austin Luellen, Minburn, Iowa, 824.

Mach-1 Sport Compacts – 1. Bubba Brown Jr., Jackson, Minn., 1,096; 2. Julia Childs, Weather-ford, Texas, 983; 3. Howard Watson, Weatherford, Texas, 954; 4. Scott Newbury, Rhome, Texas, 903; 5. Curtis Miller, Lewis, Iowa, 816; 6. Andrew Harris, South Sioux City, Neb., 803; 7. Shawn Hein, Beatrice, Neb., 753; 8. Ramsey Meyer, Pierce, Neb., 746; 9. Jay DeVries, Spencer, Iowa, 742; 10. Oliver Monson, Clear Lake, Iowa, 737; 11. Barry Taft, Argyle, Iowa, 721; 12. Kaytee DeVries, Spencer, Iowa, 703; 13. John Martinez, Beatrice, Neb., 646; 14. Alex Dostal, Glencoe, Minn., 645; 15. Jakob Schwien, Russell, Kan., 625; 16. Harold Clifton, Stephenville, Texas, 623; 17. Clifton Whisenant, Proctor, Texas, 620; 18. Brian Bagent, Killeen, Texas, 619; 19. Terry Tritt, York, Neb., 615; 20. Matt Baker, Britt, Iowa, 605.

30
Bill Martin
 
Posts: 589
Joined: March 1st, 2012, 3:42 pm

Return to Announcements

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest